Skip to content
JUN-HAN Energy
JUN-HAN Energy
73.6 V 30 Ah lithium scooty battery pack

Scooty Batteries & Chargers

73.6 V 30 Ah Scooty Battery

LiFePO4 battery pack for 2- and 3-wheel EVs

Voltage
73.6 V
Capacity
30 Ah
Discharge
50 A continuous
Protection
IPX7
Cycle life
2000 cycles to 70%
Weight
18 kg

A 73.6 V 30 Ah IPX7 lithium pack for 72 V-class scooties and three-wheelers.

  • LiFePO4
  • IPX7

Overview

This 73.6 V 30 Ah lithium battery pack is designed for two-wheel and three-wheel electric vehicles, delivering stable and efficient power for daily mobility. It supports up to 30 A charging and 50 A continuous discharge. It operates within a 57.5 V to 83.95 V range and retains 70% capacity after about 2000 cycles. IPX7 protection supports durability in demanding conditions. Bluetooth / one-line communication is standard, with optional RS485.

  • Built for two- and three-wheel electric vehicles
  • 50 A continuous discharge current
  • Up to 30 A charging current
  • IPX7 protection
  • Bluetooth / one-line communication, optional RS485
  • About 2000 cycles to 70% remaining capacity
  • Complies with GB/T 36672

Specifications

Nominal voltage73.6 V
Rated capacity30 Ah
Voltage range57.5 V – 83.95 V
Max charging current30 A
Continuous discharge current50 A
Cycle life70% capacity @ 2000 cycles

Dimensions350 × 230 × 175 mm
Weight18 ± 1 kg
Charge/discharge connectorM5 terminal
Protection classIPX7

Operating temperatureCharge -10 °C to 50 °C; Discharge -20 °C to 60 °C
Storage-30 °C to 60 °C, humidity ≤75% RH

CommunicationStandard: Bluetooth / one-line. Optional: RS485

StandardGB/T 36672

Specifications are subject to change without notice. Images are for reference only.

FAQ

Check your scooty's system voltage (60 V or 72 V class) and the battery bay size (350 × 230 × 175 mm). Send us your model and we will confirm.

Use a charger matched to the battery chemistry and voltage. The 69.35 V charger suits 60 V-class LiFePO4 packs; the 84 V charger suits 72 V-class lithium packs.

The packs are rated IPX7.

Yes. Contact us for dealer and fleet pricing.
All batteries & chargers